Week 8 Player Rankings

      Defense/ST 
  1. Alabama v Tennessee
  2. TCU v Kansas
  3. Ohio v Kent State
  4. Boise State v Wyoming
  5. Appalachian State v Coastal Carolina
  6. Wisconsin v Maryland
  7. Virginia Tech v North Carolina
  8. UTSA v Rice
  9. Minnesota v Illinois
  10. Penn State v Michigan
  11. Michigan State v Indiana
  12. Troy v Georgia State
  13. Northern Illinois v Bowling Green
  14. Auburn @ Arkansas
  15. San Diego State v Fresno State
  16. Purdue @ Rutgers
  17. Western Kentucky @ Old Dominion
  18. Toledo v Akron
  19. Army v Temple
  20. Duke v Pitt
  21. Georgia Tech v Wake Forest
  22. Virginia v Boston College
  23. UAB @ Charlotte
  24. South Florida @ Tulane
  25. Iowa v Northwestern
          Tight Ends
  1. Adam Breneman, Massachusetts v Georgia Southern
  2. Blake Mack, Arkansas State v UL Lafayette
  3. Tyler Conklin, Central Michigan @ Ball State
  4. Deon Yelder, Western Kentucky @ Old Dominion
  5. Ryan Yuracheck, Marshall @ Middle Tennessee
  6. Mark Andrews, Oklahoma @ Kansas State
  7. Melvin Vaughn, Old Dominion v Western Kentucky
  8. Tyler Petite, USC @ Notre Dame
  9. Ravian Pierce, Syracuse @ Miami
  10. Shane Wimann, Northern Illinois @ Bowling Green
  11. Harrison Bryant, Florida Atlantic v North Texas
  12. Jordan Akins, Central Florida @ Navy
  13. **Troy Fumagalli, Wisconsin v Maryland
  14. Ian Thomas, Indiana @ Michigan State
  15. Ryan Smith, Miami (OH) v Buffalo
  16. Jake Roh, Boise State v Wyoming
  17. Christopher Herndon, Miami v Syracuse
  18. Joey Magnifico, Memphis @ Houston
  19. Brycen Hopkins, Purdue @ Rutgers
  20. Cole Herdman, Purdue @ Rutgers

          Kickers
  1. Daniel Carlson, Auburn @ Arkansas
  2. Matt Ammendola, Oklahoma State @ Texas
  3. Emilio Nadelman, South Florida @ Tulane
  4. Andy Pappanastos, Alabama v Tennessee
  5. Jared Sackett, UTSA v Rice
  6. Jameson Vest, Toledo v Akron
  7. Matt Gay, Utah v Arizona State
  8. Austin MacGinnis, Kentucky @ Mississippi State
  9. Erik Powell, Washington State v Colorado
  10. Matthew McCrane, Kansas State @ Oklahoma
  11. Michael Badgley, Miami v Syracuse
  12. Joey Slye, Virginia Tech v North Carolina
  13. Emmit Carpenter, Minnesota v Illinois
  14. Dominik Eberle, Utah State @ UNLV
  15. Trevor Moore, North Texas @ Florida Atlantic
  16. Quinn Nordin, Michigan @ Penn State
  17. Justin Yoon, Notre Dame v USC
  18. Josh Williams, SMU @ Cincinnati
  19. Matthew Wright, Central Florida @ Navy
  20. Jonathan Barnes, Louisiana Tech v Southern Miss

 **--check injury report

 

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!