Player Rankings--Week 11

     Tight Ends (Power 5)
  1. EJ Bibbs, Iowa State @ Kansas
  2. Jimmay Mundine, Kansas v Iowa State
  3. Mitchell Henry, Arkansas v UTEP
  4. Pharaoh Brown, Oregon @ Utah
  5. Evan Engram, Ole Miss v Presbyterian
  6. Jesse James, Penn State @ Indiana
  7. Ben Koyack, Notre Dame @ Arizona State
  8. Gerald Christian, Louisville @ Boston College
  9. Maxx Williams, Minnesota v Iowa
  10. David Grinnage, North Carolina State v Georgia Tech
  11. Steven Schue, Vanderbilt v Florida
  12. Josiah Price, Michigan State v Ohio State

     Tight Ends (Non-Power 5)
  1. Jonnu Smith, Florida International @ Old Dominion
  2. Casey Pierce, Kent State v Toledo
  3. Joel Ruiz, Georgia State @ Troy
  4. Deon-Tay McManus, Marshall @ Southern Mississippi
  5. Garrett Griffin, Air Force @ UNLV
  6. Alan Cross, Memphis @ Temple
  7. Matt Weiser, Buffalo @ Ohio
  8. Jake Roh, Boise State @ New Mexico
  9. Alex Deleon, Florida Atlantic @ North Texas
  10. Taylor Barnhill, UNLV v Air Force
  11. Kennard Backman, UAB v Louisiana Tech
  12. Steven Walker, Colorado State v Hawaii

     Kickers
  1. Jaden Oberkrom, TCU v Kansas State
  2. Casey Skowron, Arizona v Colorado
  3. Scott Secor, Ball State v Northern Illinois
  4. Garrett Schettman, Western Kentucky v UTEP
  5. Ammon Lakip, Clemson @ Wake Forest
  6. Justin Haig, Marshall @ Southern Mississippi
  7. Zane Gonzalez, Arizona State v Notre Dame
  8. Andy Phillips, Utah v Oregon
  9. Daniel Carlson, Auburn v Texas A&M
  10. Roberto Aguayo, Florida State v Virginia
  11. Chris Callahan, Baylor @ Oklahoma
  12. Josh Lambert, West Virginia @ Texas
  13. Michael Geiger, Michigan State v Ohio State
  14. Dan Goodale, Boise State @ New Mexico
  15. Michael Hunnicut, Oklahoma v Baylor
  16. Jeremiah Detmer, Toledo @ Kent State

     Defense/ST
  1. Ole Miss v Presbyterian
  2. Mississippi State v Tennessee-Martin
  3. Clemson @ Wake Forest
  4. Florida @ Vanderbilt
  5. Houston v Tulane
  6. San Diego State v Idaho
  7. Florida State v Virginia
  8. Marshall v Southern Mississippi
  9. Wisconsin @ Purdue
  10. Utah State @ Wyoming
  11. Penn State @ Indiana
  12. Alabama @ LSU
  13. Colorado State v Hawaii
  14. Rice v UTSA
  15. Iowa @ Minnesota
  16. Michigan @ Northwestern
  17. Louisville @ Boston College
  18. Auburn v Texas A&M
  19. Tulsa v SMU
  20. Connecticut v Army

*--denotes check injury report

Powered by liveSite Get your free site!